Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Electrical Engineering stream involve the study and applications of Electricity, Electronics and Electromagnetics that entails and encompasses Power Engineering, Control Systems, Signal Processing, Digital Computers and Instrumentation. The department is running undergraduate course in Electrical & Electronics Engineering since 2003 with a current intake of 120. Prior to this the course was Electrical Engineering since the inception of the college in 1998. The department is also running Post Graduate course on Electrical Power and Energy System since 2009 with the intake of 18.Now this PG course is renewed as  Electrical & Electronics Engineering in 2016.

These areas of Electrical Engineering help student to enhance his or her capability to think critically & rationally, employability and his or her utility for industry society and nation in large.

Department is well equipped with state of art labs to train electrical graduates to advance their theoretical knowledge and sound practices of the profession. The students are encouraged to undertake projects in the areas of Machine Design, Power System Planning, Operations and Control, Electronics and Microprocessor Applications and Power Electronics.

The department is equipped with the following undergraduate & Post graduate labs:-

  • Control System Lab
  • Electrical Engineering Lab
  • Electrical Simulation Lab
  • Electrical Workshop Lab
  • Instrumentation & Process Control Lab
  • Machines Lab
  • Measurement Lab
  • Microprocessor lab
  • Network Lab
  • Numerical Techniques Lab
  • Power Electronics Lab
  • Power System Lab
  • Project Lab

 

Vision

To produce excellent Electrical & Electronics Engineering professionals, with good leadership qualities committed to social & environmental concerns and to develop state of art research facilities with industrial interface in the department.

 

Mission

To induct high calibre faculty and good quality students. To provide a conducive environment towards effective teaching learning processes, knowledge & skill creation, research work and application oriented industrial projects to the graduating students to transform them into professionally competent Electrical & Electronics Engineers. To adopt transparent practices for overall progress & welfare of students and faculty members.

Program Educational Objectives (PEOs) of EN Department

 

PEO1: Graduates of the program will apply skills and knowledge of Electrical and Electronics Engineering along with basic sciences, engineering’s and humanities to solve the problems of social, environmental and industrial relevance and or peruse higher studies and research.

PEO2Graduates of the program will engage in design and analysis of systems, tools and applications in the field of Electrical and Electronics Engineering. 

PEO3: Graduates of the program will work effectively as individual and as team in the inter-disciplinary projects, and acquire leadership and communication skills suitable for the profession.

PEO4: Graduates of the program will engage in lifelong learning, career enhancement and adapt to evolving societal and environmental needs, maintaining professional ethics.

PEO5: Graduates of the program will apply the contextual know-how and reasoning to address issues related health safety and socio-cultural consideration and appreciate impact of Electrical & Electronics Engineering solutions for above areas and environmental sustainability. 

 

Program Outcomes (POs) of EN Department

     Engineering Graduates will be able to:

PO 1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and electrical and electonics engineering  to the solution of complex engineering problems.

PO 2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

PO 3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

PO 4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

PO 5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

PO 6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

PO 7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

PO 8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

PO 9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

PO 10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

PO 11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO 12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

 

Program Specific Outcomes (PSOs) of EN Department
 

PSO1: Apply concepts & tools of Electrical and Electronics Engineering to address problems encountered in power sector in particular and other sectors in general.

PSO2: Design, Analyze, test and install electrical machine and instruments, Modern Power System and its components and microprocessor & microcontroller based systems.

HOD: Electrical and Electronics Engineering

Name :

Prof (Dr.) Bhupal Singh

Qualification :

B.Tech, M.E., & Ph.D

Experience/Achievements :

Dr. Bhupal Singh has teaching and research experience of over 25 years. He has worked as JRF at IET Lucknow (CSIR project on Solar Photo Voltaic) for over 3 years and teaching assistant for approximately 0.5 years in Electrical Engineering Department of MNNIT Allahabad after M.E in 1997. He was senior research fellow at IIT Delhi for over 5 years during his doctorate. He has served AKGEC as Assistant Professor (2007-08), Associate Professor (2008-09) and Professor since 2009. He was also HOD, EN during 2009-10 period. He has 7 national and international publications to his credit. He has guided over 35 B. Tech & M. Tech Project and guiding PhD students also. His area of interest includes Image Processing, Bio-Medical Instrumentation and Signal Processing.

Contact Details :

09871203661 (M)
b.singh@akgec.org

bhupals_21@yahoo.co.in

 

EN department has experienced FMs with specializations in varieties of areas of electrical engineering and graduated from premier institutes like IITs and NITs.

FMs of department involve themselves in academic and research activities via faculty seminars, e-paper presentation, paper publication, FDP and conference participation.

EN Department Laboratories:

  1. The department has adequate (14) labs to cater the syllabus requirements of university (AKTU, Lucknow).
  2. These laboratories are well equipped with equipments/hardware kits; consumables and software tools and manuals.
  3.  These labs provide facilities to meet the requirements of UG, PG and Ph.D. Level students.
  4. Further, these labs are utilized by the students and FMs of EN department for performing experiments, project works (Minor and Major), M.Tech Dissertation and Research work (R&D).
  5. Dedicated lab staff is available for the labs.
  6. Adequate budgeting for labs (renovation, repair, consumables hardware kits and software tools) is done for each financial year.

The department is equipped with the following labs (for Odd and Even Semesters):

  • B. Tech. (EN):
    • Basic Electrical Engineering Lab
    • Electrical Instrumentation Lab
    • Electrical Workshop Lab
    • Electrical Machine  Lab
    • Electrical Measurement Lab
    • Network Lab
    • Simulation Lab
    • Control System Lab
    • Power Electronics Lab
    • Microprocessor Lab
    • CAD Lab
    • Minor Project Lab
    • Power System lab
    • Project Lab
    • Bosch Rexroth Lab
  • ​​M. Tech (EN):
    • Advanced Microprocessor and Microcontroller Lab
    • Digital Signal Processing Lab
    • Power Converter Lab

 

Lab Details:

   

S.

No.

Name of the Laboratory /

Lab venue

Lab Courses being Conducted for B. Tech. ECE (both Odd and Even Semester)

 

No. of Students per Setup (Batch Size)

 

Name of the Important Equipment/Tool

 
 

1

LAB-1

Basic Electrical Engineering Lab

 

REE 151

REE 251

 

 

 

 

 

28-32 Students per Group,  in a Batch of 03 students per Set-up

 

 

  • DSO
  • Digital Multimeter
  •  CRO
  • Rectifier Set
  • Function Generator
  • Power Supply
  • Slip Ring Induction Motor
  • Transformer (2KVA)

 

 

2

LAB-2

 

Control System Lab

 

 

 

 

Control System Lab

NEE 552

15-18 Students per Group,  in a Batch of 03 students per Set-up

 

  • AC Servomotor Kit
  • Synchro Transmitter-Receiver
  • Linear System Simulator
  • Temperature Controller(PID)
  • DC Position Controller
  • Stepper Motor
  • DC Speed Controller
  • Digital Control System
  • Compensation Design
  • Matlab& Simulink

 

 

 

3

LAB-3

Power Electronics Lab

Power Electronics Lab

NEE 552

15-18 Students per Group,  in a Batch of 03 students per Set-up

 

 

  • UJT kit, RC triggered circuit
  • TRIAC based AC voltage controller with universal motor
  • Phase controlled rectifier kit
  • Chopper kit
  • Power Electronics Trainer Kit(XPO-PE)
  • Converter/Inverter Panel with motor
  • IGBT/MOSFET based 1-Φ half wave/Full wave converter
  • Auxiliary commutation kit
  • Dual Converter Trainer

 

 

4

LAB-4

 

Power System Lab 

And

Project Lab

 

Power System Lab (NEN 751)

 

Major Project

(NEN 754/851)

 

Minor Project

(NEN 653)

 

28-32 Students per Group,  in a Batch of 03 students per Set-up

 

 

  • DSO
  • Motorized oil testing set
  • Instantaneous relay
  • Static Directional relay
  • Directional Relay
  • IDMT  relay
  • Static IDMT Relay
  • Single phase transformer
  • Microprocessor Relay
  • 20 MHz CRO  with Power Scope

 

  • Power supplies
  • Soldering Iron
  • Multimeters
  • Function
  • CROs
  • DSO
  • Winding Machine
  • Drill Machine
  • Bench Vice

 

 

5

LAB-5

 

Simulation Lab

Simulation Lab – I

(REE 353)

 

Simulation Lab – II

(REE 451)

 

Simulation Based Minor Project

(NEN 554)

 

Electrical And Electronics CAD Lab

(NEN 652)

28-30 Students per Group,  

in a Batch of 01 student per Computer

 

  • MATLAB SIMULINK
  • PC-30

 

6

LAB-6

 

Micro-processor Lab

 

And

 

Network Lab

 

 

Network Analysis and synthesis

(REE 405)

 

Microprocessor Lab

(NEE 553)

 

Advanced Microprocessor And Microcontroller Lab (MTEN 151)

 

DSP Lab

(MTEN-251)

28-32 Students per Group,  in a Batch of 03 students per Set-up

 

  • CRO
  • DSO
  • Function Generator
  • DC power supply
  • R-L-C Circuit for Frequency Response
  • Transient Response of RLC Circuit
  • Two Port Network kit

 

  • µP 8086 AD LCD Kit
  • µP 8085 AD LCD Kit
  • Stepper Motor
  • DSP Starter Kit
  • Automatic Control System Unit
  • Temperature Controller with Oven
  • CRO
  • 89CS1RD2 Embedded Trainer

 

7

Lab 7

Instrumentation Lab

 

and

 

Electrical Measurement Lab

 

 

 

 

Measurement Lab

(REE 352)

 

 

 

 

 

Electrical Instrumentation Lab

(REE 454)

28-32 Students per Group,  in a Batch of 03 students per Set-up

 

  • Wien Bridge
  • Hay’s Bridge
  • Schering Bridge
  • Anderson & Kelvin double bridge
  • Owen’s Bridge
  • Maxwell’s Bridge

 

  • Displacement measurement trainer
  • LVDT
  • Strain measurement trainer
  • Digitalmultimeter
  • Strain Gauge Trainer
  • Proximity Sensor Kit
  • ADC-8 bit Kit
  • DAC 8-bit Kit

 

 

8

Lab 8

Machine Lab

 

 

 

 

Electrical Workshop

(REE 351)

 

Electrical Machine Lab (REE 452)

 

Electrical Machine and Control Lab  (REE 459)

28-32 Students per Group,  in a Batch of 03 students per Set-up

 

  • Demonstration panel for   parallel operation of 2 alternator set
  • 3-Phase Auto Transformer
  • Demonstration panel for V Curve of synchronous motor
  • Demonstration  panel  for load test on 3 phase   

       Squirrel cage

I.M.

  • DC shunt motor 1.5 KW
  • DC Motor-Generator Set
  • DC Motor- Alternator- Exciter Set
  • Induction motor-DC Compound Machine
  • 3 phase inductive load

 

9

R & D Lab

 

AKGEC-Bosch Rexroth Lab

 

(R&D lab)

 

  • Pneumatic Trainer
  • Hydraulic Trainer
  • PLC
  • CNC Simulator
  • Servo Drive
  • Sensor Kit

Mechatronic Kit

 

 Technical Manpower Support:

Name of the Technical Staff

 

Designation

 

Qualification

 

Mr. Ravi CharanLal

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

Mr. V. K. Duvey

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electronics Engineering

Mr. Gajendra Singh

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

Mr. SomnathChoudhary

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

Mr. Aditya Vishwakarma

Lab Assistant

Diploma in Electrical Engineering

 

 

Students under the able guidance of department faculty members involve themselves in range of extra and co curricular activities and constantly hone up their techno-managerial skills and bring laurels to department in general.

Inter-institute Participation of the students

S.No.

Event Participated

Position Secured

Venue

Date

Name of Participants

1

Badminton

Participated

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Vastavika Singh

2

Cricket

Participated

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Arun Singh

3

Participated

Sumit  Rana

4

Participated

Arun  Kumar

5

Chess

Participated

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Ankita Singh

6

Athletics (Girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Chanchal Chaudhary

7

Athletics (Boys)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Jishnu  Malik

 

8

 

Basketball (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Neha Rani

9

Badminton Singles (girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Mouslisha Singh

10

Badminton Singles (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Vastavikta Singh

11

100 MTR (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Shivani  Singh

 

12

200 MTR (girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Shubha        Bhatia

13

4*100 MTR (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

    13/02/2017      to 15/02/2017

Shubha Bhatia

14

DHANUSH CUP’17

Participated

Ideal Group Of Institution

16/02/2017

to 19/02/2017

Arun  Singh

15

Participated

Sumit  Rana

16

Mitsubishi Electric India

Ist

V I T, Pune

18/02/2017

Apoorav Saxena

17

Ist

Zaid Mohd.

Shubham Jain

18

Ist

 

19

Ist

Shubham Sami

 

20

Basketball (girls)

Participated

Shankara Institute of technology

01/03/2017

to 04/03/2017

Mouslisha Singh

 

21

22

23

Vigyanam 2017

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

23/02/2017  to 24/02/ 2017

Ashutosh Pandey

Participated

Ankit Agarwal

Participated

Anushree Maurya

24

War of Bands

Ist

JSSATE

30/03/2017

Palak  Srivastava

25

Ist

Bhumika Lohani

26

 

Duet singing

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

07/11/2016 to 08/11/2016

Bhumika Lohani

27

Group Singing

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

07/11/2016 to 08/11/2016

Palak Srivastava

28

Play/Skit

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

07/11/2016 to 08/11/2016

Harsh Shukla

29

Participated

Sumit Gupta

30

Participated

Ekansh Pandey

31

Participated

Mohd. Zaid

32

Participated

Shubham Verma

33

Fashion show

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

07/11/2016 to 08/11/2016

Apoorva Singh

34

Rendezvous

Participated

IIT Delhi

22/10/2016

Palak Srivastava

35

Participated

Bhumika Lohani

36

37

Genero’16

Participated

ABES  Engineering College

19/10/2016

Palak Srivastava

Participated

Bhumika Lohani

38

Volleyball

Participated

Maharaja Agrasen

19/10/2016

Rahul

39

Coding

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16/09/2016

to 18/09/2016

Akshay Sachan

40

Business Quiz

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16/09/2016

to 18/09/2016

Rohan Singh

41

Robo Race

Ist

KIET, Ghaziabad

16/09/2016

to 18/09/2016

Sankalp Rastogi

42

Ist

Kshitij Mishra

43

 

Business Plan

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16/09/2016

to 18/09/2016

Harsh Shukla

44

Cricket

Participated

ITS Engineering College

04/04/2016

Sudesh Chaudhary

45

Participated

Ata Khan

46

Participated

Abhinav Singh

47

Participated

Arun

48

Group Dance

Participated

SRM, Modinagar

02/04/2016

Nalini Singh

49

Participated

Devina Kumar

50

Participated

Utkarsh Mishra

51

Participated

Abhishek Verma

52

Group Dance

2nd

Galgotia University

16/03/2016

to 18/03/2016

Nalini Singh

53

2nd

Devina Kumar

54

2nd

Utkarsh Mishra

55

2nd

Abhishek Verma

56

Group Singing

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Bhumika Lohani

57

Participated

Palak Srivastava

58

Duet Dance

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Devina Kumar

59

Green Card Making Compitition

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Alokita Tiwari

60

Tatoo Panting

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Utkarsh Srivatava

61

Play/Skit

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Akash  Chaturvedi

62

Band Wars

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Aman Nigam

63

Ist

Kumar Sanu

64

4*100m Relay

3rd

SRMS, Bareilly

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Aradhna Gangwar

65

Badminton

Ist

SRMS, Bareilly

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Vastavikta Singh

66

Volleyball

Participated

SRMS, Bareilly

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Partiksha Singh

67

Basketball

Participated

SRMS, Bareilly

19/02/2016

to 21//02/2016

Neha Rani

68

AD Mad Show

Participated

HI- tech institute of engineering & Technology

23/02/2016 to 24/02/2016

Shubham  Verma

69

Entertainment Quiz

Participated

HI- tech institute of engineering & Technology

23/02/2016 to 24/02/2016

Rohan Singh

70

Smart Bin

Ist

Leela Palace, Bangalore.

19/11/2015

Shivam Agarwal

71

Automated Storage and Retrieval System

Participated

   

Shubham  Chaudhary
Rishebh Kannojia

72

G-QUASAR – 15

1ST

GALGOTIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, GR. NOIDA

29/03/2015

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

73

1ST

ABHISHEK VERMA

74

QUIZ COMPETITION

2nd position

JSS, NOIDA

17/03/2015      to 20/03/2015

KARAN WADHWANI

75

2nd position

ATUL GIRI

76

CRICKET TOURNAMENT

Participated

ITS , MOHAN NAGAR, GHAZIABAD

17/03/2015      to 20/03/2015

SURYA PRATAP SINGH

77

Participated

MOHD ATA

78

Participated

SUDESH CHAUDHARI

79

Reiches

3rd

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Ekansh

80

Star Quest

Participated

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Mohd. Asif Ansari

81

Participated

Nikhil Shukla

82

Participated

Soniya Ansari

83

Bob The Builder

2nd

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Kshtiz Mishra

84

Bridge it fix it

2nd

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Vishal maurya

85

Counter Strike

2nd

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Anirudh Narain

86

Pick-i-Majesto

3rd

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Mohd. Asif Ansari

87

3rd

Nikhil Shukla

88

3rd

Soniya Ansari

89

Pressure Piccaso

2nd

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Harsh Shukla

90

2nd

Sumit Kumar Gupta

91

Rise of Nations

3rd

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Divyanshu Agarwal

92

The Sea legacy

3rd

AKGEC

14/03/2015 to 15/03/2015

Nihit Srivastava

93

Skit

Participated

RKGIT

18/02/2015

Akash chaturvedi

94

SPECTRUM - 2015

2nd

INMANTEC INSTITUTION

18/02/2015

KARAN WADHWANI

95

 

ATUL GIRI

96

REVAMP – 2K15

Participated

KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MOHAN NAGAR

18/02/2015

RAGHVENDRA

97

UDAAN-14 RAZZMATAZZ’14

Participated

Jaipuria Institute of Management,  Ghaziabad

19/09/2014

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

98

Participated

ABHISHEK VERMA

99

RENDEZVOUS-14

Participated

IIT DELHI

17/10/2014 

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

100

Participated

DEVINA KUMAR

101

Participated

ABHISHEK VERMA

102

Participated

SHUBHAM SRIVASTAVA

103

CHAKRAVYUH - 2014

Participated

IMS, Ghaziabad

15/10/2014      to 17/10/2014

PRATIKSHA

104

Participated

SAPNA RAI

105

GENERO’14

Ist

ABES, Ghaziabad

07/11/2014 to   08/11/2014

PRATYUSH KUMAR

106

Ist

ALOKITA TIWARI

107

Ist

AKASH CHATURVEDI

108

Ist

VIKAS KUMAR SINGH

109

Ist

HARSH SHUKLA

110

Ist

SUMIT KUMAR

111

Ist

EKANSH PANDEY

112

Ist

MOHD ZAID

113

Ist

SHUBHAM VERMA

114

Ist

SHIVAM AGARWAL

115

Ist

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

116

Ist

ABHISHEK VERMA

117

 

HINDI DEBATE

 

Ist

Hindi Bhawan

Lohia Nagar

Ghaziabad

26/11/2014

 

ALOKITA TIWARI

118

3rd

PRATYUSH KUMAR

ROLL OF HONOUR

Name

Position in University

Percentage

Medal

2016

Arpit Agarwal

VI

85.36

-

2015

Megha Johari

III

84.90

Bronze

Himanshu Jain

V

84.22

-

Ankuja Jain

XI

83.54

-

Yash Sharma

XVIII

82.90

-

2014

Anmol Jain

I

85.40

Gold

Pushpendra Yadav

XI

 

-

2011

Tulika Mittal

I

84.66

Gold

2007

Parul Upadhyay

VI

79.72

-

2005

Manuj Saxena

I

79.79

Gold

Palak Jain

IV

77.40

-

2003

Rupesh Kumar

IV

76.89

-

 

Inter-institute Participation of the students

S.No.

Event Participated

Position Secured

Venue

Date

Name of Participants

1

Badminton

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Vastavika Singh

2

Cricket

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Arun Singh

3

Participated

Sumit  Rana

4

Participated

Arun  Kumar

5

Chess

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Ankita Singh

6

Athletics (Girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Chanchal Chaudhary

7

Athletics (Boys)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Jishnu  Malik

 

8

 

Basketball (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Neha Rani

9

Badminton Singles (girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Mouslisha Singh

10

Badminton Singles (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Vastavikta Singh

11

100 MTR (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Shivani  Singh

 

12

200 MTR (girls)

Participated

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Shubha Bhatia

13

4*100 MTR (girls)

Ist

ABES Engineering College

13-15 Feb 2017

Shubha Bhatia

14

DHANUSH CUP’17

Participated

Ideal Group Of Institution

16-19 Feb 2017

Arun  Singh

15

Participated

Sumit  Rana

16

Mitsubishi Electric India

Ist

V I T, Pune

18th feb 2017

Apoorav Saxena

17

Ist

Zaid Mohd.

Shubham Jain

18

Ist

 

19

Ist

Shubham Sami

 

20

Basketball (girls)

Participated

Shankara Institute of technology

1-4 march 2017

Mouslisha Singh

 

21

22

23

Vigyanam 2017

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

23-24 feb 2017

Ashutosh Pandey

Participated

Ankit Agarwal

Participated

Anushree Maurya

24

War of Bands

Ist

JSSATE

30-Mar-17

Palak  Srivastava

25

Ist

Bhumika Lohani

26

 

Duet singing

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

7-8th November, 2016

Bhumika Lohani

27

Group Singing

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

7-8th November, 2016

Palak Srivastava

28

Play/Skit

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

7-8th November, 2016

Harsh Shukla

29

Participated

Sumit Gupta

30

Participated

Ekansh Pandey

31

Participated

Mohd. Zaid

32

Participated

Shubham Verma

33

Fashion show

Participated

KNMIT, Modinagar

7-8th November, 2016

Apoorva Singh

34

Rendezvous

Participated

IIT Delhi

22-Oct-16

Palak Srivastava

35

Participated

Bhumika Lohani

36

37

Genero’16

Participated

ABES  Engineering College

19th Oct 2016

Palak Srivastava

Participated

Bhumika Lohani

38

Volleyball

Participated

Maharaja Agrasen

18-19th Oct 2016

Rahul

39

Coding

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16-18th Sept. 2016

Akshay Sachan

40

Business Quiz

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16-18th Sept. 2016

Rohan Singh

41

Robo Race

Ist

KIET, Ghaziabad

16-18th Sept. 2016

Sankalp Rastogi

42

Ist

Kshitij Mishra

43

 

Business Plan

Participated

KIET, Ghaziabad

16-18th Sept. 2016

Harsh Shukla

44

Cricket

Participated

ITS Engineering College

4th April 2016

Sudesh Chaudhary

45

Participated

Ata Khan

46

Participated

Abhinav Singh

47

Participated

Arun

48

Group Dance

Participated

SRM, Modinagar

2nd April 2016

Nalini Singh

49

Participated

Devina Kumar

50

Participated

Utkarsh Mishra

51

Participated

Abhishek Verma

52

Group Dance

2nd

Galgotia University

16-18th March 2016

Nalini Singh

53

2nd

Devina Kumar

54

2nd

Utkarsh Mishra

55

2nd

Abhishek Verma

56

Group Singing

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Bhumika Lohani

57

Participated

Palak Srivastava

58

Duet Dance

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Devina Kumar

59

Green Card Making Compitition

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Alokita Tiwari

60

Tatoo Panting

Participated

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Utkarsh Srivatava

61

Play/Skit

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Akash  Chaturvedi

62

Band Wars

Ist

RKGIT, Ghaziabad

19-20th Feb 2016

Aman Nigam

63

Ist

Kumar Sanu

64

4*100m Relay

3rd

SRMS, Bareilly

19-21 Feb 2016

Aradhna Gangwar

65

Badminton

Ist

SRMS, Bareilly

19-21 Feb 2016

Vastavikta Singh

66

Volleyball

Participated

SRMS, Bareilly

19-21 Feb 2016

Partiksha Singh

67

Basketball

Participated

SRMS, Bareilly

19-21 Feb 2016

Neha Rani

68

AD Mad Show

Participated

HI- tech institute of engineering & Technology

23-24 Feb 2016

Shubham  Verma

69

Entertainment Quiz

Participated

HI- tech institute of engineering & Technology

23-24th Feb 2016

Rohan Singh

70

Smart Bin

Ist

Leela Palace, Bangalore.

19th November 2015

Shivam Agarwal

71

Automated Storage and Retrieval System

Participated

   

Shubham  Chaudhary
Rishebh Kannojia

72

G-QUASAR – 15

1ST

GALGOTIA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, GR. NOIDA

29th march, 2015

MUKUND KHANDELWAL

73

1ST

ABHISHEK VERMA

74

QUIZ COMPETITION

2nd position

JSS, NOIDA

19-20 Mar, 2015

KARAN WADHWANI

75

2nd position

ATUL GIRI

76

CRICKET TOURNAMENT

Participated

ITS , MOHAN NAGAR, GHAZIABAD

17– 20 Mar, 2015

SURYA PRATAP SINGH

77

Participated

MOHD ATA

78

Participated

SUDESH CHAUDHARI

79

Reiches

3rd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Ekansh

80

Star Quest

Participated

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Mohd. Asif Ansari

81

Participated

Nikhil Shukla

82

Participated

Soniya Ansari

83

Bob The Builder

2nd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Kshtiz Mishra

84

Bridge it fix it

2nd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Vishal maurya

85

Counter Strike

2nd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Anirudh Narain

86

Pick-i-Majesto

3rd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Mohd. Asif Ansari

87

3rd

Nikhil Shukla

88

3rd

Soniya Ansari

89

Pressure Piccaso

2nd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Harsh Shukla

90

2nd

Sumit Kumar Gupta

91

Rise of Nations

3rd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Divyanshu Agarwal

92

The Sea legacy

3rd

AKGEC

14-15 March 2015

Nihit Srivastava

93

Skit

Participated

RKGIT

11th -18th Feb 2015

Akash chaturvedi

94

SPECTRUM - 2015

2nd

INMANTEC INSTITUTION

18- 20 Feb 2015

KARAN WADHWANI

95

 

ATUL GIRI

96

REVAMP – 2K15

Participated

KRISHNA ENGINEERING COLLEGE, MOHAN NAGAR

18- 21 Feb, 2015

RAGHVENDRA

97

UDAAN-14 RAZZMATAZZ’14

Participated

Jaipuria Institute of Management,  Ghaziabad